English Version

Names and Affiliations of the Editorial Board

VERSIÓN EN ESPAÑOL

 

Editors

Jorge Ocampo Candiani
Facultad de Medicina Hospital Universitario, UANL
(University Hospital, Medicine Faculty, UANL)
José Gerardo Silva Siwady
Medipiel, Instituto de Dermatología
(Medipiel, Dermatology Institute)
Roberto Arenas Guzmán
Hospital General “Doctor Manuel Gea González”
(General Hospital “Doctor Manuel Gea González”)

Assistant

Edoardo Torres Guerrero
Hospital General “Doctor Manuel Gea González”
(General Hospital “Doctor Manuel Gea González”)

Editorial Board

José Fernando Barba Gómez
Instituto Dermatológico de Jalisco “José Barba Rubio”
(Dermatological Institute of Jalisco “José Barba Rubio”)
Julio Barba Gómez
Instituto Dermatológico de Jalisco “José Barba Rubio”
(Dermatological Institute of Jalisco “José Barba Rubio”)
Fernando de la Barreda Becerril
Hospital Ángeles Lomas
( Angeles Hospital, Lomas)
Luciano Domínguez Soto
Hospital General “Doctor Manuel Gea González”
(General Hospital “Doctor Manuel Gea González”)
Jaime Ferrer Bernat
Hospital Español
(Spanish Hospital)
María Teresa Hojyo Tomoka
Hospital General “Doctor Manuel Gea González”
(General Hospital “Doctor Manuel Gea González”)
Clemente Moreno Collado
Hospital ABC
(ABC Hospital)
León Neumann Schefer
Clínica privada
(PrivateClinic)
Yolanda Ortiz Becerra
Clínica privada, Hospital Juárez
(PrivateClinic, Juárez Hospital)
Eduardo David Poletti Vázquez
Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes
(Aguascalientes’ Autonomous University)
Julieta Ruiz Esmenjaud
Clínica privada
(PrivateClinic)
Ramón Ruiz Maldonado
Instituto Nacional de Pediatría
(National Pedriatics Institute)
Julio César Salas Alanís
Facultad de Medicina, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
(Medical Faculty, Nuevo Leon’s Autonomous University)
Oliverio Welsh Lozano
Facultad de Medicina, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
(Medical Faculty, Nuevo Leon’s Autonomous University)

 

Mexico

Adame Miranda, Gilberto
Alanís Ortega, Atalo
Anides Fonseca, Adriana
Arellano Mendoza, María Ivonne
Asz-Sigall, Daniel
Beirana Palencia, Angélica
Benuto Aguilar, Rosa Elba
Boeta Ángeles, Leticia
Domínguez Cherit, Judith
Durán McKinster, Carola
Estrada Castañón, Roberto
Fierro, Leonel
Frías Ancona, Gabriela
Fuentes Sermeño, Isabel Ludivina
Gómez Flores, Minerva
González González, Sergio
Gutiérrez Vidrio, Rosa María
Hernández Barrera, Nydia Roxana
Herz Ruelas, Maira Elizabeth
Jaramillo Moreno, Gildardo
Moreno González, Jorge
Mosqueda Taylor, Adalberto
Orozco Topete, Rocío
Pérez Atamoros, Francisco
Salas Alanís, Julio
Saez de Ocariz, María del Mar
Toussaint Caire, Sonia
Vázquez Flores, Heriberto
Vidrio Gómez, Norma

International

Germany

Fratila, Alina
Podda, Maurizio
Ruzicka, Thomas
Sattler, Gerhard
Argentina
Allevato, Miguel
Cabo, Horacio
Cabrera, Hugo
Cordero, Alejandro
Costa Córdova, Horacio
Galimberti, Ricardo
Gatti, Carlos Fernando
Kaminsky, Ana
Larralde, Margarita
Pierini, Adrián
Troielli, Patricia

Bolivia

De la Riva, Johnny
Diez de Medina, Juan Carlos
Zamora, Juan Manuel

Brazil

Alchorne, Alicia
Azulay, Luna
Costa, Izelda
Cunha, Paulo R.
Hexsel, Doris
Kadunc, Bogdana Victoria
Le Voci, Francisco
Lupi, Omar
Machado, Carlos
Perez Rosa, Ival
Ponzio, Humberto
Ramos-e-Silva, Marcia
Shiratsu, Ricardo
Steiner , Denise
Talhari, Sinesio
Teiseira Gontijo, Gabriel

Canada

Carruthers, Alastair
Carruthers, Jean
Lui, Harvey
Pollack, Sheldon

Chile

Cabrera, Raúl
Guarda, Rubén
Hasson, Ariel
Honeyman, Juan
Molgo, Montserrat

Colombia

Acosta, Álvaro
Chalela, Guillermo
Halpert, Evelyne
Duque, Hernán
Falabella, Rafael
Martínez Puentes, Juan Carlos
Olmos, Edgar
Páez, Elías

Costa Rica

Hidalgo, Harry
Jaramillo, Orlando

Ecuador

Ollague, Kléver
Ollague Torres, José
Uruaga Pazmiño, Enrique

El Salvador

Carpio, Orlando
Hernández Pérez, Enrique

Spain

Aizpun Ponzon, Miguel
Alomar, Agustín
Camacho, Francisco
Camps Fresneda, Alejandro
Díaz Pérez, J Luis
Ferrandiz, Carlos
Ferrando, Juan
Grimalt, Ramón
Moreno, José Carlos
Sánchez Conejo-Mir, Julián
Sánchez Viera, Miguel
Vilata, Juan José

United States

Abramovits, William
Benedetto, Anthony
Brauner, Gary
Diegel, Daniel
Draelos, Zoe
Elston, Dirk
Field, Larry
Florez, Mercedes
Janniger, Camila K.
García, Carlos
Goldberg, Leonard
Hanke, William
Kerdel, Francisco
Maloney,
Millikan, Larry
Monheit, Gary
Nouri, Keyvan
Pandya, Amit
Pariser, David
Parish, Jennifer Leigh
Parish, Lawrence Charles
Pérez, Maritza
Rendón, Martha
Rigel, Darrel
Robins, Perry
Ruiz Esparza, Javier

Shapiro, Jerry
Schwartz, Robert A.
Spencer, James
Tomecky, Kenneth J.
Tosti, Antonella
Zaiac, Martin

France

Bouhanna, Pierre
Fournier, Pierre
Letesier, Serge

Greece

Dasio Plakida, Dimitra
Katsambas, Andreas

Guatemala

Cordero, Carlos
Chang, Patricia
Villanueva, Carlos

India

Jerajani, Hemangi
Verma, Shyam

England

Barlow, Richard
Griffihs, Christopher
Hay, Roderick
McGrath, John

Israel

Ginzburg, Alejandro
Landau, Marina

Italy

Gelmetti, Carlo
Gianetti , Alberto
Landi, Giorgio
Marini, Leonardo
Rusciani, Luigi
Lotti, Toriello M

Japan

Miyachi, Yoshiky

Lebanon

Kibbi, Abdul-Ghani

Norway

Haneke, Eckart

Panama

Arosemena, Reynaldo
Ríos Yuil, José Manuel

Paraguay

Guzmán Fawcett, Antonio

Peru

Bravo, Francisco
Lazarte, Juan José
Magill, Fernando

Portugal

Masa, Antonio
Picoto, Antonio

Czech Republic

Hercogova, Jana

Dominican Republic

González de Bogaert, Luisa
Guzmán de Cruz, Emma
Isa Isa, Rafael

Switzerland

Saurat, Jean

Uruguay

Arévalo Brum, Alda
Macedo, Néstor

Venezuela

González, Francisco
Pasquali, Paola
Pérez Alfonzo, Ricardo
Piquero, Jaime
Rondón Lugo, Antonio